Home

News

Events

M.S.L.S.

Leadership

Chapters

Members

Resources

Classified

Members

Please find below our full Regular, Sustaining, and Benchmark members. All individual members are Professional Licensed Surveyors (PLS) and regular members are arranged by Maine county. E-mail or company website links will be added as authorized. Our members look forward to assisting you.

Thank you to our Sustaining Members:
Chagnon, John
Eastern Topographics
Hayes Instrument Company
Maine Floodplain Management Program
Maine Technical Source
Spiller's
Walton, Clyde D.



Regular Members by Maine County:
Click on "county" to jump to listings.

Androscoggin        Aroostook        Cumberland        Franklin        Hancock

Kennebec               Knox                 Lincoln                 Oxford          Penobscot

Piscataquis            Sagadahoc      Somerset            Waldo          Washington

York                         Out-of-State Regular Members   

Androscoggin                       
Bastow, Richard F.
Bouchles, George S.
Clark, Kevin P.
Coombs, Douglas C.
Dostie, Donald E.
Farrar, Kevin
Gagnon, Robert W.
Gotto, Michael F.
Higgins, James R.
Montana, Arthur W.
Morse, Keith W.
O'Donnell, John E.
Saucier, William R.

Aroostook
Blackstone, Dale R.
Bridgham, Daniel O.
Brown, Joel L.
Cady, Timothy F.
Cyr, Michael P.
Fox, Bradley
MacDonald, Matthew M.
Stewart, Brian D.
Swallow, Kilburn B.

Cumberland
Alden, Camille
Belding, John A.
Bowman, Bruce R.
Brewer, Dale
Brewer, Ellen C.
Brown, Jr, Charles L.
Buisman, M. Johann
Carpenter, Mark
Carpentier, Ronald M.
Chalaby, Daniel
Clark, Jr., William B.
Colvin, Jr., Arthur J.
Coombs, William M.
Croteau, Rex J.
DeFilipp, Timothy A.
Eaton, Richard W.
Ek, Matthew  
Farthing, Jason
Gerow IV, Warren H.
Giles, Jon
Jacques, David R.
Johnson, Gary E.
Loubier, Randy R.
Martin, Stephen J.
Martinson, Bruce W.
Maxfield, Jr., Delmore A.
McDonald, Troy F.
Nadeau, James D.
Parker, Reginald S.
Patch, Timothy A.
Piampiano, Robert J.
Raymond, Thomas J.
Schwanda, John C.
Scott, William G.
Soule, Judith N.
Spivey, Robert M.
St. Clair Jr., David C.
Swan, John W.
Titcomb, David E.
Watts, Jerome B.
Wood, Wayne T.

Franklin
Kachnovich, Toby J.
Lochmann, Erik

Hancock
Campbell, Linda P.
Chadbourne, Rodney E.
Collins, Sage
McCloskey, Sarah
Nichols, Paul F.
Salsbury, Richard C.
Shea, Kenneth

Kennebec
Acheson, William J.
Bean, Orland E.
Buker, David E.
Clunie, Robert C.
Coffin, Kane
Dunbar, Andrew
Ellis, Elwood B.
Gray, Lane H.
Harriman, Daniel O.
King, Charles H.
Laflin, Daniel R.
Martin, Nathan
Thayer, Elliot B. 

Knox
Beal, Nathaniel G.
Beal, Sr., Frederick E.
Dorsky, James A.
Durant, Tyler A.
Mathieson, John H.
Richards, Donald
Whitworth, Addison

Lincoln  

Black, John W.
Craib, Jr., Roderick H.
Cranston, David
Daiute, Mark H.
Leighton, Terry H.
McConnell, Malcolm S.
Nehring, Fred
Olson, H. Karl
Starr, Jr, David A.
Tonry, David C.

Oxford
Barker, James A.
Bliss, F. Jonathan
Durgin, Dennis P.
Kimble, John Douglas

Penobscot
Allen, Eric W.
Brown, Carlton A.
Cook, David W.
Day, Richard A.
Donovan, Patrick J.
Garster, Jr., Robert J.
Hebert, Sr., Louie J.
Hermansen, Knud E.
Hintz, Raymond J.
Hunter, III, Henry J.
Livingstone, Daniel F.
McLaughlin, Jr., Donald E.
McNally, Garth B.
Muir, Kenneth J.
Norris, Brian A.
Perry, Jr., Richard N.
Pinkham, Jon P.
Plisga, Jr., Stanley J.
Pooler, David B.
Robinson, Adam N.
Sheppard, Stevenson W.
Shyka, Andrew J.
Staples, Clark G.
Stewart, Jonathan
Sturgeon, Andrew E.
Swett, Paul G.
Taylor, Brian P.
Teunisen, Jeff
Viitala, Gilbert S.
Wainwright, Edward J.

Piscataquis
Crispell, Gregory W.

Sagadahoc
Belanger, Peter A.
Johnson, Douglas A.
Langelier, Adam S.
Lloyd, A. John
Mann, John T.
Shippen, William C.

Somerset
Goodwin, Alice
Gould, Stephen
Hamlin, II, Jerry W.
Lougee, Martha Marie S.
Pickett, John M. 
Sackett, Michael R.
Sargent, Kevin A.

Waldo
Chapman, Paul J.
Garrold, Donald W.
Gordon, Jr., Allan F.
Robison, George B.
Staples, Norris G.
Tremblay, Steven A.

Washington
Bragg, Joshua
Costa, Robert G.
Pottle, Andrew J.

York
Blood, Leon
Bouffard, Michael W.
Briggs, Deborah L.
Casavant, Guy F.
Copeland, Gregory J.
Coulombe, Michael J.
Deletetsky, Peter
Desper, Wayne
Gadbois, Paul P.
Gay, Amos J.
Horne, Steven C.
Hughes, David L. J.
Kane, Lawrence J.
Libby, Jr., Robert C.
Lodge, Brad R.
Marchese, Charles D.
Markley, Kenneth D.
Michaud, Christopher R.
Milligan, Jr., Thomas
Perry, John
Ross, Steve N. 
Stanley, Joseph L.
Yarumian, II, Robert A.

Out-of-State Regular Members

Anderson, Benjamin H.
Bennett, John M.
Coleman, Michael
Doucet, William J.
Goldknopf, Jeffrey A.
Hofmann, Jeffrey S.
Ojala, Arne H.
Tyler, David A.
Wilson, Donald A.